Members in...

Faculty

Pre-primary

Primary&Secondary

 

Name of the Facilitator

 

Designation

Qualification

1

Padmaja Chavali

Principal

M.Sc. B.Ed

2

Anuradha Padhye

Vice-Principal

B.C.S

3

Vineeta Savadikar

Coordinator(Morning IV to VI),Science Facilitator for class IV,V,VI ,

 

TGT

M.Sc. B.Ed

4

 Poonam Mahadik

Coordinator(Morning I to III),English Facilitator for Classes I,II,III

 

PRT

DIE ,PGDPTT, B.Ed

5

Sangeeta Biswas

Coordinator (Afternon shift IV to VII), SST facilitator for classes IV,V,VI,VII

 

TGT

MA,B.Ed

6

Supriya Adsul

Coordinator (Afternoon shift I to III), Computer facilitator for classes I to VII

 

PRT

BSc,B.Ed

7

Savita Saraf

Coordinator

(Pre primary Section)

B.COM, ECE

 

 

Pre-Primary Facilitators with Designation and Qualification
Sr. No. Name  Designation Qualification
1 Padmaja Chavali Principal, Maths facilitator for  grades IX & X,TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
2 Anuradha Harish Padhye Vice Principal, Coordinator (Morning VII to X) B.C. S
3 Vineeta Savadikar Coordinator(Morning IV to VI),Science Facilitator for class IV,V TGT M.Sc. B.Ed
4  Poonam Mahadik Coordinator(Morning I to III),English Facilitator for Classes III,PRT DIE ,PGDPTT, B.Ed
5 Sangeeta Biswas Coordinator (Afternon shift IV to VII), SST facilitator for classes VI,VII,VIII TGT(VIC Class Facilitator) MA,B.Ed
6 Supriya Adsul Coordinator (Afternoon shift I to III), Computer facilitator for classes I to III (Class Facilitator IIIC),PRT BSc,B.Ed
7 Savita Saraf Coordinator , Pre-Primary B.COM, ECE
8 Sampada Mhatre Nur. A Main-Facilitator B.Com.,  TTC
9 Rashmi Patil Nur A Co-facilitator B.Com., Web designer, TTC
10 Rupali Karanjakar Nur. B Main-facilitator M.COM, PPTTC
11 Prachi Sankpal Nr.B Co-Facilitator  PPTTC, 
12 Sarika Patil Nur.C Mainfacilitator B.Sc, B.Ed,TTC
13 Sanjyot Kalekar Nur.C Co-Facilitator B.Sc,TTC
14 Priyanka Kerkar Nur D Main Facilitator B.COM,TTC
15 Rucha Bhalerao  Nr. D Co-Facilitator  B. Sc. TTC 
16 Shilpa Puranik Jr. KG A Main Facilitator B.COM, TTC
17 Pallavi Bhalerao Jr. A Co-Facilitator  PTTC
18 Prajakta Phalsalkar Jr.KG B Main Facilitator BA., MA(Music) TTC
19 Nirja Shaha Jr. B Co-Facilitator  B.Sc,TTC
20 Sulkshana Mahshi Jr.C Facilitator  B.sc Bed 
21 Harini Jangam Jr C Co-Facilitator  B.B.M, PGD, TTC
22 Priyanka Tote Jr. KG D Main Facilitator BA., B.Ed, TTC
23 Gauri Joshi Jr.KG D Co-Facilitator B.Com.,TTC
24 Shweta Pande SR.KG A Main Facilitator M.Sc, Early Child Education Course
25 Minal Tupkar SR.KG A Co-Facilitator B.Sc,TTC
26 Pranali Bhosale SR.KG B Main Facilitator BLS,LLB,TTC
27 Swati Aphale Sr B Co-Facilitator  PPTTC 
28 Gauri Naik Sr. KG C Main Facilitator B.COM ,TTC
29 Preeti Ashish Jagarwal Co- Facilitator - Sr. KG. C DCIDD, TTC
30 Ipsita Chatterjee SR. KG. D Main Facilitator MA , BSC 
31 Janhavi Govande Sr. KG D Co-facilitator M.COM, TTC
       
32 Rashmi Bharat  Verma IA, PRT B. Ed Eng.
33 Arati Dattatray Kulkarni IB, PRT B.Ed Maths/Sc
34 Manisha Mahankal IC,PRT B.A, B.Ed 
35 Deepti Salkade ID,PRT M.COM, B.Ed
36 Reena Nair IIA,PRT BA.B.Ed
37 Gauri Joshi IIB, PRT M.Sc
38 Shewta Nirularkar IIC, PRT BA. B.Ed
39 Rita Mishra II D Hindi Facilitator,PRT MA, D.Ed, B.Ed
40 Poonam Mahadik IIIA, PRT DIE ,PGDPTT, B.Ed
41 Alo Puranik IIIB, PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
42 Supriya Adsul IIIC, PRT  BSc,B.Ed
43 Sunita Vichare IIID, PRT  M.Sc,B.Ed
44 Vaishali Walimbe IV A, PRT B.com, B.Ed
45 Archana Tamhankar IV B, PRT M.Sc, B.Ed, MA dance
46 Madhura Mayur Joshi  IV C,PRT B. Ed Maths, B.Com
47 Surabhi Musharif IV D, PRT MA., B.Ed
48 Vineeta Savadikar V A, PRT M.Sc. B.Ed
49 Smita Pawar V B, PRT BA, B.Ed
50 Dipti Devendraa Singh V C,PRT B.Ed (Sc / Eng)/BSc Msc.
51 Sonali Khilare VD, PRT BA. B.Ed.
52 Archana Kulkarni VI A, PRT B.Sc. B.Ed
53 Rujuta Agarkar VI B, PRT BA, B.Ed
54 Sangeeta Biswas VI C, PRT MA,B.Ed
55 Chitra Kirkole VII A, TGT BSc, MCM
56 Vibhavari Kalgoankar VII B TGT M.Sc.B.Ed
57 Shilpa Patharkar VIIC, TGT BA, Montessori Training Course
58 Swadha Rale VIII A, TGT B.Sc. B.Ed
59 Kirti Mohit Naresh VIII B, TGT B.Ed CHE, BSc,Msc
60 Papia Suraj Chaudhary VIII-C,TGT B. Ed Sci & Maths, BSc, MSc
61 Deepali Kumbhar IXA TGT MA, B,Ed
62 Madhuri Khatri  IXB TGT B.Sc. B.Ed
63 Candy Dubey X, TGT BA, B.Ed
Subject and Other Facilitators
64 Vandana Parmar Hindi Facilitator(Morning),PRT M.Sc,B.Ed
65 Archana Upadhyay Hindi Facilitator(morning),TGT MA, B.Ed
66 Sangeeta Jagnade Hindi Facilitator(Afternoon),PRT MA, B.Ed
67 Rachana Chauhan Hindi Facilitator(Morning),TGT MA, B.Ed
68 Bhavana Bhise  Hindi Facilitator(morning),PRT B.Ed 
69 Bhakti churi Counselor MA, Councelling Psycology
70 Megha sharma Counselor MS in child development and Psycology
71 Chetana Dadkar Librarian B.Sc, MLisc
72 Shalmalee Apte German Facilitator  MA.(German)
73 Smita Wekhande Part-Time-Facilitator Sanskrit  MA.(Sanskrit)
74 Shobhana Wakure Yoga Facilitator BA, B.PEd
75 Prajakta Bhide Art Facilitator B.COM, MA painting
76 Madhura Gurjar Music Facilitator MA. Music
77 Dharmista Mistry Art Facilitator ATD, AM, GD Art
78 Yogesh Tarde PT Facilitator  B.A.Mp.Ed
79 Dhairyasheel Deshmukh Yoga Facilitator B.A. Mp.Ed
80 Pramod Nanaware PT Facilitator M.A. Bp.Ed 
Co-Curricular Activity Facilitators
81 Rakesh Mandole Coordinator CCA, Taekwondo Facilitator     B.COM.B.P.Ed (NIS)
82 Sucheta Joshi Indian Dance B.COM MA.Dance
83 Aniruddha Deshpande Tabla Ph.d in Tabla
84 Abhijeet Joshi Chess  Bsc. International rating in chess
85 Karan Ashwani Arora Western Dance B Com.
86 Gaurav Bhosale Synthesizer   BA Music
87 Shishir Sen Guitar  PGDM - Bass Guitarist
88 Sandeep Adhav Gymnastic B.COM.,B.P.Ed, Gymnastics  Acrobatics National Medal.
89 Kshitija Agashe Drama   Graduate in performing Arts
Other Admin Staff
90 Ganesh Menge Admin Manager DME
91 Datta Kurangwade Accountant M.Com
92 Anushree Singh Admission Councellor       BSc ,PGDBM- HR
93 Bhavana Kamlapurkar PA to Principal B. A
94 Dheeraj Kolekar Office Assistant  B.Sc
95 Aniket Veer System Administrator B.Sc
96 Satish Bansode Helper SSC
97 Bhausaheb Chavan Helper HSC
98 Jayprakash Kamthe Helper SSC
99 Mahesh Patil Helper SSC
100 Dyaneshwar Nimhan Helper SSC