Faculty Description


Our Mission



To provide a beautiful and positive learning environment for all our students.

To help every child preserve the 'childhood' and yet prepare him/her for the challenges of life.

Faculty Description




Sr No. Name Designation And Qualification
1 Padmaja Chavali Principal
M.Sc, B.Ed
2 Anuradha Harish Padhye Vice Principal
B.C.S, B.Ed
3 Supriya Adsul PRTs
BSc,B.Ed
4 Savita Sudhir Saraf NTTs
B.COM, ECE
5 Rupali Satish Karanjakar NTTs
M.COM, PPTTC
6 Prachi Ramchandra Sankpal NTTs
B.Com, TTC
7 Prajakta Sandeep Pansalkar NTTs
M.A, TTC
8 Minal Sudhir Tupkar NTTs
B.Sc, TTC
9 Pranali Hrishikesh Bhosale NTTs
BLS,LLB,TTC
10 Gauri Swaroop Naik NTTs
B.COM ,TTC
11 Preeti Ashish Jagarwal PRTs
DCIDD, TTC
12 Reena U Nair PRTs
B.A, B.Ed
13 Poonam Sanjay Mahadik PRTs
PGDPTT, B.Ed
14 Alo Kunal Puranik PRTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
15 Sunita Ravindra Vichare PRTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
16 Vineeta Mahendra Savadikar PRTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
17 Smita Mohit Pawar TGTs
B.Com, B.Ed
18 Dipti Devendraa Singh TGTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
19 Sonali Vikas Khilare TGTs
B.A, B.Ed
20 Chitra Sashikant Kirkole TGTs
B.Sc, MCM
21 Swadha Virendra Rale TGTs
B.A, B.Ed
22 Swati Amol Natu NTTs
MA
23 Rupali Pankaj Gujarathi NTTs
B.Com, TTC
24 Shila Nilesh Algude NTTs
B.Com, TTC
25 Sampada Ghanshyam Gondhali NTTs
B.Com, TTC
26 Sharvari Shalak Kshirasagar NTTs
B.Sc, TTC
27 Akshaya Sachin Kadam NTTs
TTC
28 Deepashri Rajesh Shirodkar NTTs
B.Com, TTC
29 Sujata Rajesh Agnihotri B.Sc, TTC
30 Geeta Yogesh Nadkarni NTTs
DECE
31 Pradnya Abhay Marathe NTTs
B.Com, MTC
32 Shachee Prasad Deshpande NTTs
B.Com, TTC
33 Poonam Nikhil Mundada NTTs
B.Sc, TTC
34 Renu AlokKumar Singh NTTs
B.Com, TTC
35 Mrunmayee Kedar Kulkarni NTTs
B.Com, TTC
36 Vedavati Girish Bansode PRTs
B.Com, PGDBA
37 Priyanka Arun Nanda PRTs
MSC, B.Ed
38 Sonu A Kanoi PRTs
B.A, MCSE
39 Aishwarya Rajesh Kanzar B.Sc, B.Ed
40 Sulakshana Hanamantrao Mahishi PRTs
B.Sc, B.Ed
41 Shweta Vivek Nirulkar PRTs
B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed
42 Sonal Dhanraj Khandelwal PRTs
B.Sc, MCM, B.Ed
43 Dipti SantoshRao Salkhade PRTs
M.Com, B.Ed
44 Sushma Daxesh Patel PRTs
B.Com, BA
45 Priyanka Bhupen Sharma PRTs
MA, B.Ed
46 Shankari Chetan Rao PRTs
BSc, B.Ed
47 Kanchan Kiran Mujumdar PRTs
B.Sc, B.Ed
48 Anjali Kunal Pandey PRTs
MA, B.Ed
49 Rohini Satish Alkunte PRTs
BA, B.Ed
50 Tanaya AnilKumar Vaidya PRTs
MS, Coun Psy
51 Mohini Sunil Mistry PRTs
Sangeet Visharad
52 Vandana DharmendraSingh Parmar PRTs
MSc, BEd
53 Archana Renukadas Dongre TGTs
B.Sc, B.Ed
54 Amruta Prakash Tandale TGTs
BA, B.Ed
55 Prerana Dinkar Deshmukh TGTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
56 Bhagyashree Dattatreya Limaye TGTs
BE, B.Ed
57 Aarti Dnyanoba Pawar TGTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
58 Madhushreela Arunabha Rakshit TGTs
MA, BEd
59 Vaishali Atul Deshpande TGTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
60 Lina Prasad Bhobe TGTs
MA, B.Ed
61 Vrushali Dhananjay Deshpande TGTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
62 Bhavana Dilip Bhise TGTs
MA, B.Ed
63 Sangeeta Manoj Jagnade TGTs
MA, B.Ed
64 Rachna DevendraSingh Chouhan TGTs
MA, B.Ed
65 Shweta Sunil Patkar TGTs
MS Coun Psy
66 Smita Wekhande TGTs
MA, B.Ed
67 Amruta Akshay Joshi TGTs
GD ARt
68 Yogesh Ramchandra Tarde PTI
B.A, Mp.Ed
69 Dhairyasheel RameshRao Deshmukh PTI
B.A, Mp.Ed
70 Pramod TanajiRao Nanaware PTI
M.A, Bp.Ed
71 Shobhana Dattaji Wakure PTI
B.Com, B.PEd
72 Vaishali Manoj Pise Librarian
B.Sc, MLib
73 Dharmista Mistry PRTs
GD Art
74 Sampada Sandeep Mhatre NTTs
B.Com, TTC
75 Shilpa Rajesh Puranik NTTs
B.Com, TTC
76 Rucha Ashish Bhalerao NTTs
B.Sc, TTC
77 Priyanka Ashutosh Kerkar NTTs
B.Com, TTC
78 Rita Mulesh Mishra PRTs
MA, B.Ed
79 Archana Parag Tamhankar PRTs
M.Sc, B.Ed
80 Vaishali Sunil Walimbe PRTs
B.Com, B.Ed
81 Rujuta Kedar Agarkar TGTs
BA, B.Ed
82 Ruta Dattraya Paricharak TGTs
MA, B.Ed
Other Admin Staff

Sr No. Name Designation And Education
1 Ganesh Shankar Menge Admin Manager
DME
2 Sunil Shivaji Dalvi Accountant
PGDM Finance
3 Priyanka Dilip Deshpande Admission Councellor
MBA
4 Bhavana Rajendra Kamalapurkar PA to Principal
B.A
5 Dheeraj Kolekar Admin
MSc
6 Jaydeep Prakash Lomate System Administrator
MSc
7 Satish Adikrao Bansode Helper
SSC
8 Bhausaheb Ashok Chavan Helper
HSC
9 Jayprakash RanuKamthe Helper
SSC
10 GuruPrasad Kashiram Malekar Helper
SSC
11 Akshay Keshav Bhitale Helper
SSC
Co-Curricular Activity Facilitators

Sr No. Name Subject And Education
1 Rakesh Prakash Mandole Taekwondo
B.COM, B.P.Ed (NIS)
2 Sucheta Joshi Indian Dance
B.COM, MA.Dance
3 Aniruddha Chandidas Deshpande Tabla Teacher
M.A (Music), Ph.d in Tabla
4 Abhijeet Rakesh Joshi Chess Teacher
BSc. International rating in chess
5 Karan Ashwani Arora Western Dance
B Com.
6 Gaurav Nagesh Bhosale Synthesizer Instructor
BA Music
7 Sandeep Bhikoba Adhav Synthesizer Instructor
B.COM, B.P.Ed, Gymnastics Acrobatics National Medal.
8 Kshitija Ajay Agashe Drama
Graduate in performing Arts
9 Abhijeet Dilip Yadav Guitar Instructor
B.Com


News and Update

Coordinator




“Education's purpose is to replace an empty mind with an open one”

-Malcolm S.Forbes